<body><script type="text/javascript"> function setAttributeOnload(object, attribute, val) { if(window.addEventListener) { window.addEventListener('load', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }, false); } else { window.attachEvent('onload', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }); } } </script> <div id="navbar-iframe-container"></div> <script type="text/javascript" src="https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js"></script> <script type="text/javascript"> gapi.load("gapi.iframes:gapi.iframes.style.bubble", function() { if (gapi.iframes && gapi.iframes.getContext) { gapi.iframes.getContext().openChild({ url: 'https://www.blogger.com/navbar.g?targetBlogID\x3d4333754297925460185\x26blogName\x3dAlong+the+Road~\x26publishMode\x3dPUBLISH_MODE_BLOGSPOT\x26navbarType\x3dBLUE\x26layoutType\x3dCLASSIC\x26searchRoot\x3dhttp://grace-alongtheroad.blogspot.com/search\x26blogLocale\x3den_US\x26v\x3d2\x26homepageUrl\x3dhttp://grace-alongtheroad.blogspot.com/\x26vt\x3d6418364879427384508', where: document.getElementById("navbar-iframe-container"), id: "navbar-iframe" }); } }); </script>
Tuesday, September 30, 2008

hmmmmm.. another day...

i have been wasting my time walking here, walking there.. sitting in front of the tv, and computer.. eat.. sleep..

2 more weeks to AS LEVEL~!!!
14 days to go~
336 hours to go~
840 mins to go~
86400 secs to go~
CAN U BELIEVE THIS~!!
i cant~!!!
5 mores day to school reopens...
no revision done yet..
i just realised that.. even a simple maths question needs me to think for 10 mins~!!!! my brain is really rusty now.. not to mention my bio too~!! i haven revise yet~!! all those hardwork i put in for my end year exam is lost during there 2 weeks of holiday~!! AAARRRRRRGGGGGHHHHH~!!
*inhale*
*exhale*
*inhale*
*exhale*
it's ok~ hahahaha.. start now better than later.. hahahaha.. wish me lucks~!! i think i can do this~!! hahahaha.. jia you jia you~!! i jia you of coz everyone jia you also~!!
jiA `YOU~
kick away all those laziness~!!
* kick kick kick**
no more time wasting..
*no tv no tv no tv*
that's all guys~!! hahaha.. gonna go eat my maths book~!! hahaha.. see u guys la~!! if ur house gt open house for raya~ dun forget to ask me oh~!! hahaha..
loves and hugz~!
Grace
God bless~!!
; 5:19 AM

Sunday, September 28, 2008

Hey EVERYONE~!!! Hahahahaha.. SORRY~! I know my blog now is like full of mosses, ferns, smelly stuffs and rubbishes now~ hahahahaha.. so I am here to clear it up today~!! Hahaha.. I feel so sorry~ it’s been a really busy month and days and weeks.. haha.. thank you to those ppl who actually care for my existence.. hahaha.. love u all~


Hmmmmm.. wat have I been up to.. the last time I blog is like on the opening ceremony of the olympids.. haha.. it’s been like a month plus since I last touch this computer.. haha..
The first reason is that.. my computer was sent to the shop to reformat.. hahaha.. that took abt 2 weeks.. thn after that I had my end year exam coming up~ so I din even have time to touch the computer.. everyday I was locked up with tons of books~ hahahaha.. later thn i was too busy with farewell parties.. get together parties.. holidays and church anniversary... hahahaha.. so u all din get to see me online~ hahaha..




sent 2 best friends off in a month time.. one is siyieng to UK and another is samuel to USA.. oh my.. they are my friends since i am really really small.. we used to drink bottle milk together.. think think.. now everyone going on with their own path.. and next year.. more ppl leaving~!! damn~! i dun like this~!

samuel~~~~~~

yieng



both of u have really been great friends to me.. yieng is older than me so she is always like a big sister to me.. giving me good advices and most importantly she always drive me out~ and she has a really great voice~!! love her so much~!! hahahahaha.. as for Samuel.. HE IS A REALLY GOOD VIOLINIST~!! hahah.. i can say the best in Brunei~ hahaha.. i will miss the times we play music together~ hahaha.. althou u r always the kiase one~ hahaha.. i know u aim for phD so all the best to u~!! hopefully i can join u soon~ haha..

i dun have the farewell parties's pictures with me~ so i can't post it up.. bt i tell u all.. it's a really sad one~ everyone is crying hard.. hahaha..


what did i do during that a month plus~

- meet up with elena who came back for holidays


- michael phelps become my favourite swimmer~!! hahahahaha..


- went back to bintulu and sibu for holidays for a week~ and cut my hair.. and i dunno whether this is a coincidence or nt.. the one who cut my hair is my uncle~ my mum's "brother" who is onli 23yrs old~ it was unbelievable at first.. bt talking with him is fun~ hahahaha...


- holidays meaning eat more~!! hahaha.. meaning growing fat~ hahahaha...


- was recently stuck with a movie " tang xin feng bao" hahahaha.. meaning no revision~!! hahah.. i am going to be dead when school reopens~!!!


- was involved in church anniversary.. singing, playing piano..


- i suffered thru my end year exams alively.. hahahaha.. it was a bit tough.. results will be out ina week time~!! damn~!!! scary ah~!!


- oh yea~!! huang lao shi's wedding~!! hahahahaha.. she is married liao~!! congrats to her! hahaha.. wish her live happily ever after~!!


- susan, nelly, jane, and caroline's birthday~!! they are all my best friends and best buddies and best sisters~!! wish them all the best and congrats of being 18~!!! hahahaha.. love u all~!! HAPPY BIRTHDAY~!!!!


- went to jane's birthday party~!!! thank you~!!


- am really stress abt my future~!! the schoools and which country~!!


- i dunno how many times i went to the airport liao.. keep on sending ppl off~!! so sad~!!


- HMMMM.. i cant think of anything now.. hahahaha.. i think tat's all..


what is coming up next~

- my grandparents coming..


- as level coming~!! sheeeesh.. din even finish revising~


- vacation`!!!!! yesh~!! bt my parents are really hesitating abt this.. coz they say we bu guai(din behave)~ hahah.. i know they are just use that to scare us la..


- BIRTHDAY COMING SOOOOOOOONNNNNN~!! hahahahhahaha..


ok la~!!! love u all~!! i need to go and watch my movie liao~!! take care all.. and love u all.. sorry for very few pictures only.. the loading was kinda slow.. hahahaha..


loves and hugs

Grace


God bless~!!

; 7:32 PM

profile

Gracey.
19-10-1990
MD F6
email
Read to find out more about me. =)

friends ♥

anna
ayeen
boon hui
carissa
carmen
cheahong
cheah wen
chiayuin
chloe
Cody
collie
derick
elyn
faf
Form 5A '07
hakim
harn
huizhen
jane
jacq
jenny
jocelyn
judy-thornberry~
kaiping
karen-strawberry~
linsiew
lynn-blueberry
mable
nisa
peijin
pin jia-gummiberry~
qeels
rhenda
shairli
sharon
suf
sulee
susan-raspberry~
Teenage Fellowship
umi
vicky
vernon
W.A.C.K
wen yie
winnie
yieng
yeet yang
yenchuan
yenshan
yvonne
zhakuro

credits

jerlin - designer
x x - main images
o - fonts
x - host
o - imagehost
x - brushes

leave a message


reminisce

June 2007 July 2007 October 2007 November 2007 December 2007 January 2008 February 2008 March 2008 April 2008 May 2008 June 2008 July 2008 August 2008 September 2008 October 2008 November 2008 December 2008 January 2009 February 2009 August 2009 July 2010